Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of 30 April 2021.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies818,771,755*49.575.4
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W968,721,9704.22.0
Swedbank Robur fonder25,714,2931.60.8
Handelsbanken fonder23,741,2671,40.7
Nordea fonder23,462,6411.40.7
FJÄRDE AP FONDEN21,903,6351.30.6
Inter Long-Term Capital SA17,909,1761.10.5
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.17,249,9891.00.5
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder15,944,5311.00.5
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY14,366,8040.90.4
SEB Investment Management14,033,6590.80.4
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY13,268,3660.80.4
LIVFÖRSÄKRINGSBOLAGET SKANDIA, OMSESIDIGT12,364,4640.80.4
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag12,354,9310.80.4
ALECTA PENSIONSFORSAKRING, OMSESIDIGT11,923,0000.70.3
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W911,368,6070.70.3
Folksam11,007,3540.70.3
FÖRSTA AP-FONDEN10,411,0230.60.3
SPP Fonder AB10,036,5310.60.3
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 20.510.0
Swedish owners79.590.0

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu